BRITISH  INTERNATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIP  CLUB






Marking Stations for 2018

The Various Marking Times have not yet been
finalised and have the potential to change prior to March 2018.

It is strongly recommended that you check with the marking station you intend to use, to make sure they are marking for the race you intend sending to, and also accept the ETS that you use. If you use ETS then you should take the Unives Lead for your system to the Marking Station with you.

Ash
Mark for ALL National & International races including Marseille
The Lion Brewery, Guildford Road, Ash, GU12 6BT
National Races ~ I/C Mike Armitage 01252 650486 - Times: 16.30 - 18.00 - Accept all ETS
International Races ~ I/C Carol Francis 01784 421594 - Times: 17.00 - 18.00 - Accept all ETS
Marking Station Map
**************

Brighton
Mark for All National Races
County Oak PH, County Oak Avenue, BN1 8DJ
Times: 13.30 - 15.00 - Accept only Unikon; Bricon & Tauris ETS
I/C's are Sue Baker 07871 849251 & Roger Eason 07763 654884
Marking Station Map
******************

Radstock (Nr. Bath)
Mark for All National & All International Races except Marseille
I/C's Clive & Jill Rogers
Treetops Bird Supplies, Treetops, Manor Road, Writhlington, Radstock, BA3 3NA
Telephone Number: 01761 437098 Mobile: 07525 371669
Nationals Time: 11.00 - 13.30 Accept ALL ETS
Internationals Time: - 10.00 - 11.30 Accept ALL ETS
Marking Station Map
****************

Bromley
Mark for All National Races
Bromley Common Social Club, 33 Great Elms Road, Bromley, BR2 9NF
Time: - 14.00 - 16.30 Accept all ETS except Tauris
I/C Tom Firmager 0208 290 1181 Mobile 07743 292761
Marking Station Map
******************

Chestfield
Mark for All National & All International Races including Marseille (but with different I/C's)
The Willow Gate - next to Johnson's Nursery - Thanet Way, Chestfield, CT5 3JD
National Times: - 15.00 - 17.00. - Accept Unikon and Bricon
(If anybody uses Tauris or Benzing they must be able set it for themselves and advise markers)
I/C (Nationals) John Chipperfield 01227 364468 Mobile 07879 882009
International Times: 18.00 - 20.00
I/C (Internationals) Jeff Lyden 0743 556 8342
Marking Station Map
******************

Diss
Mark for All National Races
12 Diss Town Football Club, Brewers Green Lane, Diss, IP22 4QP
Times: - 08.00 - 09.30 - Accept All ETS
I/C Andrew Daniels 01379 651859
Marking Station Map
******************

Evesham
Mark for All National Races (On Wednesdays)
Badsey Recreation Club, Brewers Lane, Badsey, Evesham, WR11 7EU
Times: - Wednesday 18.30 - 20.00 - Accept All ETS
I/C Gavin Duggan 0779 6551007
Marking Station Map
******************

Gwent
Mark for All Old Bird National Races (On Wednesdays) Time: - 14.00 - 16.30
YB's & Internationals - see below
Newport Saracens Rugby Club, Maesglas Playing Fields, Docks Way, Newport, NP20 2N
Club Tel: 07792 418192 /07968 607006 Accept Unikon and Bricon
YB races mark Thursday mornings 09.00 - 11.00 & Internationals on respective days (Not Marseille)
I/C Mrs. June Mears Tel 01633 422857 Mobile 07752658989
Marking Station Map
******************

Horndean
Mark for All National Races
Horndean Football Club, Five Heads Road, Horndean PO8 5NW
Times: - 18.00 - 19.30 - Accept All ETS
I/C Paul O'Leary 07817 776720
Marking Station Map
******************

Ipswich
Mark for All National Races and all Internationals except Marseille
The Brick Makers Arms. Spring Road, Ipswich, IP4 4PL
(H.Q. Ipswich & District Pigeon Club - Car Park entrance in Howard Street)
Time: - 10.00 - 11.00 Unikon Only
I/C Terry Ivatt Phone 0147341565 or 07805349081 or 07805342678
Marking Station Map
******************

Lowestoft
Mark for All National Races (On Wednesdays)
Ness Point SRFC, Love Road, Lowestoft, NR32 4NY
Times: - Wednesday 18.00 - 20-30. - Accept Taurus
(If anybody uses Unikon: Bricon or Benzing they must be able set it for themselves
and advise the markers accordingly)
I/C Bobby Saunders 01502 564246
Marking Station Map
******************

Northampton
Mark for All Nationals Races
Irchester Sports Centre, (End of) Alfred Street, Off Wollaston Road, Irchester NN29 7DR
Time: 08.00 - 10.00. Accept All ETS
I/C Russell Bradford 01933 410322 Mobile 07798 625231
Marking Station Map
******************

Norwich
Mark for All National Races
The Brickmakers & Country Boys Restaurant, 218 Holt Road, Horsford, Norwich NR10 3ER
Times: - 08.00 - 09.00 - Accept Unikon; Tauris & Bricon
I/C Ron Sidney 01603 387181 Mobile 07767827256
Marking Station Map
******************

South Ockenden
Marking for All Nationals and All Internationals except Marseille
Royal British Legion Club, Faymore Gardens, South Ockenden, RM15 5NN
(Nationals) -Time: - 11.00 - 14.00 Accept All ETS
(Internationals) - Time 13.00 - 14.00 Accept All ETS
I/C Rita Good 01708 856083 Mobile 07999 829685
Marking Station Map
******************

Spalding
Mark for all Nationals
Moulton Sports and Social Society, Broad Lane, Moulton, Spalding, Lincs. PE12 6PN
Time: 18:00 - 19:00 Wednesdays. Accept All ETS
I/C. Dudley Holmes 01775 766692 Mobile 07804 938818
Marking Station Map
*******************

Steventon
Mark for all National & International Races except Marseille
Milton United Football Club, Potash Lane, Milton Heights, Steventon, OX13 6AG
(Take the Milton Interchange off the A34 heading towards Wantage after 200 yards take first left, road bears right and the club is on the left set back from the road)
National Time: 10.00 - 12.00 Accept All ETS
International Time 12.00 - 13.30 Accept All ETS
I/C Alan Webber 01235 201605: Mob 07724 670511
Marking Station Map
******************